Ginger Root Essential Oil - 1 oz. - Essential Oils - African Beauty
Ginger root has been grown all over the world in warm climates and has been widely used for its scent, flavor and medicinal benefits. Ginger Root Essential Oil (Zingiber officinale) is also commonly known as Ginger. Ginger Root is a very viscous oil, with a medium-strength earthy, woody, sweet, and warm aroma presenting a middle-base fragrance note. Ginger oil can be diffused into the air with an oil diffuser, rubbed onto pressure points at your forehead and wrists, or even rubbed directly on your stomach to improve nausea, to soothe upset stomachs, morning sickness and motion sickness. It is known to improve energy and treat menstrual pain.
Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinale
Made in China.
Warning: Essential oils are for external use only.
Benefits Of Ginger Root Essential Oil
- Treats Acne
- Reduces Wrinkles
- Heals Scars
- Improves Energy
- Supports Weight Loss
- Natural Aphrodisiac
- Natural Insecticide