Discover the tropical answer to skincare with mango butter Mango butter is extracted from the de-shelled fruit kernels of the mango tree.
Mango butter has natural emollient properties; high oxidative ability; wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiable; an extract that softens the skin and reduces scars It also has a protective effect against UV radiation.
Mango butter provides improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below Dermatologists often recommend mango butter for treatment of wrinkles, as most people who use the butter will notice decreased signs of aging and the disappearance of lines and wrinkles within 4 to 6 weeks of daily use.This butter is refined Made in South Africa.
Ingredients: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Butter.
For protection during shipping and from temperature changes, the lid for this product may be taped on when you receive it The tape is normally removed very easily M-240
Shelf life of 1 year.